Species 学名
Acanthina angelica Oldroyd, 1918
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カリフォルニア湾のキバレイシの一種

カリフォルニア湾のキバレイシの一種 Acanthina angelica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 オウウヨウラク
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Acanthina ()
()
COUNTRY
MEXICO
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
San Felipe,Michoacan. On rocks at low tide 1987-11-14
ミチョアカン州サン・フェリペ 低潮時の岩礁上 1987年11月14日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Gulf of California ; Mexico
カリフォルニア湾; メキシコ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/05/22

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese