Species 学名
Cochlorina aurisleporis intensior H. A. Pilsbry, 1898
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソミミナガホカケマイマイ
HOSOMIMINAGAHOKAKE-MAIMAI
Rabbit-ear Cochlorina
ホソミミナガホカケマイマイ Cochlorina aurisleporis intensior
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cochlorina ()
ホカケマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mantena, Minas Gerais. On coffee trees after rain.(5/93)
ブラジル ミナスジェライス州Mantena. 雨後のコーヒーの木(5/1993)
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Cochlorina aurisleporis intersior
ミミナガホカケマイマイCochlorina aurisleporisよりもさらに、外唇下部に向かって殻口が強く引っ張られたように伸びたユニークなカタツムリ。
Last modified on 2015/11/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
100
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese