Species 学名
Stereophaedusa addisoni (Pilsbry, 1901)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ギュリキギセル (ギューリキギセル)
GYURIKI-GISERU
ギュリキギセル (ギューリキギセル) Stereophaedusa addisoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Stereophaedusa (Breviphaedusa)
オキナワギセル (ヒクギセル)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kamikoshiki Id., Kagoshima./Cape Sata, Kagoshima in December 2002.
鹿児島県上甑島瀬上春日神社 9/1998/鹿児島県佐多岬 2002年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

大阪府;九州南部
HABITAT
生息場所

海岸の雑木林
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LSJ. p.82

Dr. Addison Gulick に献名
Last modified on 2002/09/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
475
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese