Species 学名 Cantharus lannumi (Payraudeau, 1826)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オルビニニナ
ORUBINININA
オルビニニナ Cantharus lannumi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Goblet Whelks
ホラダマシ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE PISANIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 ベッコウバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cantharus (Pollia)
(スジグロホラダマシ)
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Malaga. Under stones. 1994-8
マラガ 3m深の石の下(8/1994)
DISTRIBUTION
分布

地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocky shore or under large stones.
潮間帯の岩礁地帯や大きな石の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PG Vol.1 p.145


Last modified on 2001/05/22

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese