Species 学名
Cochlicella acuta (Mueller 1774)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トウガタコマイマイ
TOHGATA-KOMAIMAI
Pointed Helicella
トウガタコマイマイ Cochlicella acuta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Conical Snail
Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA HELICELLIDAE
マイマイ超科 ニワコマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cochlicella ()
トウガタコマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
GREECE
ギリシャ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rhodes old town, Rhodes Island(7/24/1992)/North Tetouan, morocco.
ロードス島ロードスオールドタウン(7/24/1992)/モロッコ Tetouan 北部
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Type species of this genus.
Height 11mm

Last modified on 2001/07/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
190
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese