Species 学名 Albinaria scopulosa epirotes
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アルバニアのアオギセルの一種

アルバニアのアオギセルの一種 Albinaria scopulosa epirotes
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE ALOPIINAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科 (アロピナ亜科)
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Albinaria ()
アオギセル ()
COUNTRY
ALBANIA
アルバニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dragot village, Tepelene(8/12/1993).
テペレナDragot village(8/12/1993).
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese