Species Šw–¼ Luchuphaedusa inclyta (Pilsbry, 1908)
˜a–¼
Japanese name
Common name
ƒŠƒ…ƒEƒLƒ…ƒEƒMƒZƒ‹
RYUKYU-GISERU
ƒŠƒ…ƒEƒLƒ…ƒEƒMƒZƒ‹ Luchuphaedusa inclyta
Class Subclass Order
j ˆŸj –Ú
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
• ‘«j —L”xˆŸj •¿Šá(ƒ}ƒCƒ}ƒC)–Ú
Group
ƒOƒ‹[ƒv
Door Snails
ƒLƒZƒ‹ƒKƒC
Super Family / Family
‰È–Ú
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
ƒLƒZƒ‹ƒKƒC’´‰È ƒLƒZƒ‹ƒKƒC‰È
Genus(Subgenus)
‘® (ˆŸ‘®)
Luchuphaedusa ()
ƒLƒ“ƒ`ƒƒƒNƒMƒZƒ‹ ()
COUNTRY
‘
JAPAN
“ú–{
LOCALITY
ÌWêŠ
Nakijin Village, Okinawa.
‰«“ꌧ‘“ªŒS¡‹Am‘º
DISTRIBUTION
•ª•z

‰«“ê–{“‡
HABITAT
¶‘§êŠ

DESCRIPTION
à–¾ (Japanese)
LSJ p.58 #170

ƒŒƒbƒhƒf[ƒ^ƒuƒbƒN â–Ŋ뜜II—Þ
Last modified on 2002/05/29

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese