Species 学名 Cochlorina lateralis (Menke, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソトヘリホカケマイマイ
SOTOHERIHOKAKE-MAIMAI
ソトヘリホカケマイマイ Cochlorina lateralis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cochlorina ()
ホカケマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Serra da Risca, W. Guarapari, Espirito Santo. On vegetation(bush),Tropical Rain Forest(11-12/92)
エスピリトサント州Serra da Risca西部 熱帯雨林の草木(藪)の上(11-12/1992)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

シンセイホカケマイマイに似るが、外唇の曲線部がより大きく開いて曲がる。
Last modified on

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese