Species 学名 Nesiohelix irrediviva (Pilsbry & Hirase, 1904)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エラブマイマイ
ERABU-MAIMAI
エラブマイマイ Nesiohelix irrediviva
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA BRADYBAENIDAE
マイマイ超科 オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nesiohelix ()
アツマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okinoerabu Island, Kagoshima. December 1996.
鹿児島県 沖永良部島 1996年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinoerabu Island
沖永良部島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LSJ #678

レッドデータブック 絶滅危惧II類
Last modified on

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese