Species 学名
Fulvia aperta (Bruguiere, 1789)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エマイボタン
EMAI-BOTAN
Bubble Cockle
エマイボタン Fulvia aperta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Cockles
ザルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDIOIDEA(CARDIACEA) CARDIIDAE
ザルガイ超科 ザルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fulvia ()
トリガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kyoda, Nago City, Okinawa. Diving 3-5m June 1998 / Batan Island, Philippines. Trawled from depth of 5-10m. January 2003
沖縄県名護市許田ダイビング 3-5m深 1998年6月 / フィリピン バタン島 トロール5-10m深 2003年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

本州中部以南から北オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

3-30m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
OKUTANI 2 p.957

SL: 35mm

Last modified on 2003/09/09

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
331
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese