Species 学名
Neptunea amianta (Dall, 1890)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マルエゾボラ 丸蝦夷法螺
MARU-EZOBORA
マルエゾボラ 丸蝦夷法螺 Neptunea amianta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neptunea ()
エゾボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所

DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
NPS 17-7


Last modified on 2001/07/02

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
469

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese