Species 学名 Bursina ignobilis Beu, 1987
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カドバリミヤコボラ
KADOBARI-MIYAKOBORA
カドバリミヤコボラ Bursina ignobilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Frog Shells
ナルトボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA BURSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bursina ()
オニウネボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Naha, Okinawa. 100-150m deep. April 2000.
沖縄県那覇市沖 100-150m深 2000年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East China Sea; Philippines
東シナ海; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Bufonaria ignobilis  Beu, 1987  
BURSIADE OF THE WORLD p.27
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS Vol.1 p.612-613  pl.251 #2
オニウネボラに似るが、殻口縁は白く立ち。小さくて管がねじれる。
Last modified on 2017/10/26

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese