Species 学名
Volutomitra alaskana Dall, 1902
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フデヒタチオビ
FUDEHITACHIOBI
Alaska Mitre-volute
フデヒタチオビ Volutomitra alaskana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTOMITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデヒタチオビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Volutomitra ()
フデヒタチオビ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所

サハリン(樺太)沖 800m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kashimanada, Japan and northward, Japan; Bering Sea to North American west coast.
鹿島灘以北; ベーリング海から北米西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 100m to 1000m.
100-1000m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
267
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
225
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
575

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese