Species 学名 Helicophanta souverbiana (Fischer, 1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカヤッコマイマイ
AKA-YAKKO-MAIMAI
Souverbie's Helicophanta
アカヤッコマイマイ Helicophanta souverbiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ACAVOIDEA ACAVIDAE
アカマイマイ超科 アカマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Helicophanta ()
ヤッコマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
S. Farafangana, Madagascar. On tree trunks in Tropical rain forest by local collector. August 1998.
マダガスカル ファラファンガ南部 伐採された熱帯雨林の木の幹 村人採集8/1998
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Madagascar
マダガスカル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2012/08/31

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
91
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese