Species 学名 Cucullaea labiata (Lightfoot, 1786)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヌノメアカガイ
NUNOME-AKAGAI
Hooded Ark
ヌノメアカガイ Cucullaea labiata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA ARCOIDA (FILIBRANCHIA)
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 フネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ARCOIDEA(ARCACEA) CUCULLAEIDAE
フネガイ超科 ヌノメアカガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cucullaea ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Seragaki, Onna Village, Okinawa. Diving at the depth of 10-20m. 1999-5
沖縄県恩納村瀬良垣 ダイビング10-20m深 5/1999
DISTRIBUTION
分布

房総半島以南の西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

10-200m 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
294
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese