Species 学名 Conus barthelemyi (Bernardi, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカネイモ (ゴクラクイモ)
AKANE-IMO (GOKURAKU-IMO)
Barthelemy's Cone
アカネイモ (ゴクラクイモ) Conus barthelemyi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Rhizoconus)
(カバミナシ)
COUNTRY
Reunion Island
レユニオン島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Saint Paul Scuba 25m, reef.
サンポール ダイビング 25m リーフ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean.
インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
255
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese