Species 学名
Conus aureus Hwass in Bruguiere, 1792
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コガネイモ
KOGANE-IMO
Aureus Cone
コガネイモ Conus aureus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Reginoconus)
(ツボイモ)
COUNTRY
Solomon Islands/JAPAN
ソロモン諸島/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Malaita diving 18-21m, February 1998./Kita-daito Island, Okinawa. Off Airport. Diving at the depth of 30-35m, September 2003./Semporna, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia. Diving at the depth of 10-15m in June 2004.
マライタ島周辺 ダイビング18-21m深 1998年2月/沖縄県島尻郡北大東島 空港の下 ダイビング30-35m深 2003年 9月/マレーシア ボルネオ島サバ州タワウ東 センポルナ ダイビング10-15m深 2004年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean to Pacific cean(Australia, Indonesia).
インド洋・太平洋(オーストラリア、インドネシア)
HABITAT
生息場所
Unter rocks, on reefs.
珊瑚礁の礫下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 70mm

Last modified on 2014/03/19

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
245
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-313
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese