Species 学名 Conus lohri Kilburn, 1972
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナタールアジロイモ
NATARU-AJIRO-IMO
ナタールアジロイモ Conus lohri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
South west coast of Inhaca Island, Mozambique. In sandy bottoms diving 12/1992 / Off Jangamo Beach, southern Mozambique.
モザンビーク イニャカ島南西海岸 ダイビング 砂底12/1992 / モザンビーク南部ジャンガモビーチ沖 ダイビング
DISTRIBUTION
分布

東アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
MSA #666
Height 44mm

Last modified on 2017/08/26

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese