Species 学名 Acila castrensis (Hinds, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラスカキララ
ARASUKA-KIRARA
アラスカキララ Acila castrensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PROTOBRANCHIA NUCULOIDA
二枚貝綱 原鰓亜綱 クルミガイ目
Group
グループ
Nut Clams (Nut Shells)
クルミガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NUCULOIDEA NUCULIDAE
クルミガイ超科 クルミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Acila ()
オオキララガイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lopez Is., San Juan Islands, Washington. Dredged off flat point 30-37 fathoms 9/17/1988
ワシントン州サンファン諸島 Lopez島 ドレッジ 30-37ファゾム9/17/1988
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese