Species 学名 Gari lineolata Gray, 1835
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニュージーランドのシオサザナミガイの一種

ニュージーランドのシオサザナミガイの一種 Gari lineolata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Sanguin and Gari Clams
リュウキュウマスオガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) PSAMMOBIIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 シオサザナミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gari ()
シオサザナミ ()
COUNTRY
NEW ZEALAND
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kaimaumau Beach, Auck land. low tidal in sand.
オークランド Kaimaumau Beach 低潮時の砂中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/08/29

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese