Species 学名 Mactra isabelleana Orbigny, 1846
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アルゼンチンのバカガイの仲間

アルゼンチンのバカガイの仲間 Mactra isabelleana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Trough Shells
バカガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MACTROIDEA(MACTRACEA) MACTRIDAE
バカガイ超科 バカガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mactra ()
()
COUNTRY
ARGENTINE
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
San Bernardo Beach, Buenos Aires pro.. Intertidal on sand 4/1998
ブエノスアイレス州 San Bernardo Beach 潮間帯の砂上 4/1998
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Rio de Janeiro to Golfo San Matias, Argentina.
リオデジャネイロ(アルゼンチン)からサンマティアス湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/08/29

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese