Species 学名 Scissodesma spengleri (Linnaeus, 1767)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカセンスガイ
AFURIKA-SENSU-GAI
Spengler's Mactra
アフリカセンスガイ Scissodesma spengleri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Trough Shells
バカガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MACTROIDEA(MACTRACEA) MACTRIDAE
バカガイ超科 バカガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scissodesma ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sunrise beach, Muizenberg. low tidal 9/18 1993.
ケープタウン南部 Muizenberg Sunrise beach 低潮時 1993年9月18日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
False Bay, South Africa.
南アフリカフォールス湾岸
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
336
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese