Species 学名
Limopsis aurita (Brocchi, 1814)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モシキオオシラスナガイ
MOSHIKI-OHSHIRASUNA-GAI
モシキオオシラスナガイ Limopsis aurita
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA ARCOIDA (FILIBRANCHIA)
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 フネガイ目
Group
グループ
Almond Arks
Super Family / Family
科目
LIMOPSOIDEA(LIMOPSACEA) LIMOPSIDAE
オオシラスナガイ超科 シラスナガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Limopsis ()
オオシラスナガイ ()
COUNTRY
ISLAS CANARIAS
カナリー諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gran Canaria Island. Trawled 200-300m 11/1992
グランカナリア島 トロール200-300m 11/1992
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northern and central Atlantic Ocean.
大西洋北部と中部
HABITAT
生息場所
On the continental shelves and down to 900m
大陸棚や900mまで
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese