Species 学名 Cyrtopleura lanceolata (Orbigny, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テンシノツバサの仲間

テンシノツバサの仲間 Cyrtopleura lanceolata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA MYOIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 オオノガイ目
Group
グループ
Piddocks
ニオガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
PHOLADOIDEA(PHOLADACEA) PHOLADIDAE
ニオガイ超科 ニオガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyrtopleura (Scobinopholas)
()
COUNTRY
ARGENTINE
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
La Chiquita beach, Buenos Aires. Intertidal 1/1996
ブエノスアイレス州 La Chiquita beach. 潮間帯 1/1996
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil; to Golfo San Matias, Argentina.
ブラジルからサンマティアス湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Seashells of Brazil p.295


Last modified on

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese