Species 学名
Homalopoma amussitatum (Gould, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エゾザンショウ (エゾサンショウ)
EZO-ZANSHO
エゾザンショウ (エゾサンショウ) Homalopoma amussitatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE HOMALOPOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科 サンショウガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Homalopoma ()
サンショウガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Shinchi, Souma-City, Fukushima. 10-20m 9/1994
福島県相馬市新地沖 10-20m深 9/1994
DISTRIBUTION
分布

銚子、新潟県以北から樺太
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to subtidal rocks and boulder stones.
潮間帯-潮下帯上部の岩礁や転石
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/09/04

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
1-53
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
50
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
40349
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
93

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese