Species 学名 Littoraria intermedia (Philippi, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメウズラタマキビ
HIME-UZURATAMAKIBI
ヒメウズラタマキビ Littoraria intermedia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littoraria (Littorinopsis)
ウズラタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nago, Okinawa. April 21, 2001./Hirokawa Beach, Wakayama at low tide in July 2003.
沖縄県名護市有津川河口 2001年4月21日/和歌山県有田郡広川ビーチ 干潮時 2003年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Mangrove swamp and on rocks in the inner Bay.
マングローブや内湾の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/09/24

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-327
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
139

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese