Species 学名
Pisania auritula Link, 1807
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベッコウバイの一種

ベッコウバイの一種 Pisania auritula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Goblet Whelks
ホラダマシ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE PISANIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 ベッコウバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pisania ()
ベッコウバイ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Acedinha beach, Buzios, Rio de Janeiro state. Diving 2m deep on rocks 1/2001.
リオデジャネイロ州ブジオス Acedinha beach. ダイビング2m深 岩礁上 1/2001
DISTRIBUTION
分布
from Bermuda; Florida; W. Indies; to Chile.
バミューダ;フロリダ州;西インド諸島;からチリまで
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/09/26

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese