Species 学名
Cantharus assimilis (Reeve, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハイイロニナ
HAIIRONINA
Grey Goblet
ハイイロニナ Cantharus assimilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Goblet Whelks
ホラダマシ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE PISANIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 ベッコウバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cantharus (Pollia)
オガイ (スジグロホラダマシ)
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ngor, Dakar. 3-4m 5/1998
ダカール ンゴール 3-4m深 5/1998
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W Africa; Cape Verde Islands; Canaries
アフリカ西岸; ベルデ岬諸島; カナリー諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Under rocks shallow water.
浅海の石の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PG Vol.1 p.145 Pl.30 #1


Last modified on 2001/09/26

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
171
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese