Species 学名
Helicella apicina (Lamark, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニワコマイマイの仲間

ニワコマイマイの仲間 Helicella apicina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA HELICELLIDAE
マイマイ超科 ニワコマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Helicella (Xerotricha)
ニワコマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
GREECE
ギリシャ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Old city walls, Rodos-City, Rodos Island 24/7/1992
ロードス島ロードス市内の旧市壁 24/7/1992
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Europe
ヨーロッパ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/09/28

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese