Species 学名 Turbinella laffertyi Kilburn, 1975
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオホソシャンクガイ
OH-HOSO-SHANKU-GAI
オオホソシャンクガイ Turbinella laffertyi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Chanks
シャンクガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA TURBINELLIDAE TURBINELIINAE
アクキガイ超科 オニコブシガイ科 シャンクガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turbinella ()
()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maputo. Diving at the depth of 5-7m. 2001-3/Nacala Bay, Mozambieque,Diving at the depth of 15m in 2003.
マプト ダイビング 5-7m深 2001年3月/ ナカラ湾 ダイビング15m深 2003年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/10/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese