Species 学名 Oliva ispidula Fischer, 1807
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチグロマクラ
KUCHIGURO-MAKURA
Common Olive
クチグロマクラ Oliva ispidula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
MYANMAR
ミャンマー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nina, at low tide. On sand. 2000-12
Nina 低潮時 砂上 12/2000
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紀伊半島以南;西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, sandy bottoms.
潮間帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: up to 30mm

Last modified on 2001/10/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
250
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
192
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
527

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese