Species 学名
Bolma aureola (Hedely, 1907)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ショウジョウハリサザエ
SHOUJOU-HARISAZAE
Bridled Bolma (Scaly Star-Shell)
ショウジョウハリサザエ Bolma aureola
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Star Shells
リンボウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bolma ()
ハリサザエ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所

ケッペル湾 トロール 20-30m深 6/1997
DISTRIBUTION
分布

北東オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/10/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
49
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-317
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese