Species 学名 Leiosolenus lessepsianus (Vaillant, 1865)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
レセップイシマテ
RESEPPU-ISHIMATE
レセップイシマテ Leiosolenus lessepsianus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA MYTILOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 イガイ目
Group
グループ
Sea Mussels
イガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MYTILOIDEA(MYTILACEA) MYTILIDAE
イガイ超科 イガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Leiosolenus ()
イシマテ ()
COUNTRY
MYANMAR
ミャンマー
LOCALITY
採集場所

Nina 潮間帯 1998年 7-8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紅海(インド・太平洋域)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=Lithophaga lessepsiana (Vaillant, 1865)
Bivalved Seashells of the RED SEA p.55 Pl.7


Last modified on 2001/10/13

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese