Species 学名 Solen lamarckii Deshayes, 1839
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソメワケマテガイ
SOMEWAKE-MATEGAI
ソメワケマテガイ Solen lamarckii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Razor clams(Razor Shells)
マテガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
SOLENIDAE
マテガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Solen ()
マテガイ ()
COUNTRY
MYANMAR
ミャンマー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nina, South Myanmar. at low tide. November 1999./ West Phuket Island, Thailand. Low tide in July 2007.
ミャンマー南部Nina 干潮時 1999年11月/タイ プーケット西部 干潮時 2007年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of Philippines pl.84


Last modified on 2001/10/13

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese