Species 学名
Cypraeovula algoensis algoensis (Gray, 1825)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウバダカラ (アルゴアダカラ)
UBA-DAKARA
ウバダカラ (アルゴアダカラ) Cypraeovula algoensis algoensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cypraeovula ()
ケープダカラ ()
COUNTRY
S.AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
False Bay, Cape Town,15m deep . Diving 15-18m 12/1999
フォールス湾 15m深 ダイビング 15-18m 12/1999
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Table Bay to False Bay, S.Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea algoensis algoensis (Gray, 1825)
COA p.90


Last modified on 2006/01/18

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese