Species 学名 Conus inscriptus keati (Sowerby, 1857)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トガリキリンイモ
TOGARI-KIRIN-IMO
トガリキリンイモ Conus inscriptus keati
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
DJIBOUTI
ジブチ共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Diving at the depth of 5-10m. In gravel and sand. 1996-5
ダイビング 5-10m深 礫下の砂中 5/1996
DISTRIBUTION
分布

ジブチ共和国
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/11/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese