Species 学名 Conus longurionis Kiener, 1845
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナガホウオウイモ
NAGA-HOUOUIMO
ナガホウオウイモ Conus longurionis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Fusiconus)
()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE/MALAYSIA
フィリピン/マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
East Samar Island. Shallow water./Lankayan Island, north west of Sandakan, Borneo, Malaysia. Dredged from depth of 120-140m in October 2004.
サマール島東部 浅海/マレーシア ボルネオ島サバ州サンダカン北西ランカヤン島ドレッジ120-140m深 2004年 10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

モザンビーク;タンザニア;スリ・ランカ;タイ;台湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 37mm

Last modified on 2001/11/09

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
613

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese