Species 学名 Marginella cincta Kiener, 1834
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカベリヘリトリ
AKABERI-HERITORI
Encircled Marginella
アカベリヘリトリ Marginella cincta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Marginella ()
ヘリトリガイ ()
COUNTRY
WESTERN SAHARA
西サハラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled from depth of 50-60m./Off West Sahara. Trawled from depth of 50-60m in September 1991.
トロール 50-60m深/トロール 50-60m深 1991年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 19mm
成貝は樺色の盛り上がった縁取りあり。
Last modified on 2001/11/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
233
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese