Species 学名
Volvarina ambigua Bavay, 1912
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カイコヘリトリの仲間

カイコヘリトリの仲間 Volvarina ambigua
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Volvarina ()
フデナリコゴメ ()
COUNTRY
WESTERN SAHARA
西サハラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dakhla. trawled 50-60m 10/1998
ダフラ トロール 50-60m深 1998年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/11/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese