Species 学名
Trivia arctica (Pulteney, 1789)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キタノシラタマ
KITANO-SHIRATAMA
キタノシラタマ Trivia arctica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Bean Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
VELUTINOIDEA TRIVIIDAE
ハナヅトガイ超科 シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trivia ()
ビクニシラタマ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Trawled from depth of 70-80m.1997-4
マラガ トロール 70-80m深 1997年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PG. Vol.1 p.122 pl.18 fig.20,21
SH: 8-11mm
=イギリスシラタマ
Last modified on 2001/11/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese