Species 学名
Cassidula crassiuscula Mousson, 1869
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カタシイノミミミガイ
KATA-SHIINOMI-GAI
カタシイノミミミガイ Cassidula crassiuscula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA BASOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 基眼(モノアラガイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ELLOBIOIDEA ELLOBIIDAE
オカミミガイ超科 オカミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cassidula ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES/JAPAN
フィリピン/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu City, Cebu Island. 1992-1993./Ishigaki Island, Okinawa.
セブ島セブ市 マングローブ林中 1992-1993年/沖縄県石垣島
DISTRIBUTION
分布

沖縄諸島以南; 熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
forest margin of mangrove swamps.
マングローブ林縁の潮上帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 13mm

Last modified on 2002/07/09

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
819

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese