Species 学名 Patella granularis Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ガマノセガサ
GAMANOSE-GASA
Granular Limpet
ガマノセガサ Patella granularis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA PATELLIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ツタノハガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Patella ()
ツタノハ ()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Point, near Cape Town. low tide on rocks 1998-1999
ケープタウン近郊ケープポイント 低潮時の岩礁上 1998-1999
DISTRIBUTION
分布

南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
HC p.12

Last modified on 2001/11/18

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
30
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese