Species 学名 Chlamys lischkei (Dunker, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
パタゴニアニシキ
PATAGONIA-NISHIKI
Patagonian Scallop
パタゴニアニシキ Chlamys lischkei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA PTERIOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
Scallops
イタヤガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
PECTINOIDEA(PECTINACEA) PECTINIDAE
イタヤガイ超科 イタヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chlamys ()
()
COUNTRY
ARGENTINE
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pajaros Island, Chubut. 10-15m 12/1995
チューブト州パハロス島10-15m深 12/1995
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/12/05

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
308
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese