Species 学名 Conus locumtenens Blumenbach, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムラヤマイモ
MURAYAMA-IMO
Vice Admiral Cone
ムラヤマイモ Conus locumtenens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
SOMALIA
ソマリア
LOCALITY
採集場所

ソマリア ベルベラ 浅瀬
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紅海からインド洋北西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Conus acuminatus

Last modified on 2012/10/15

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
246
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese