Species 学名
Lithophaga aristata (Dillwyn, 1817)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イスカノハシガイ
ISUKANOHASHI-GAI
Scissor Date Mussel
イスカノハシガイ Lithophaga aristata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA MYTILOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 イガイ目
Group
グループ
Sea Mussels
イガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MYTILOIDEA(MYTILACEA) MYTILIDAE
イガイ超科 イガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lithophaga (Myoforceps)
シギノハシ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. In stones dredged 5-6m 1997
マラガ ドレッジ 5-6m深 石の中 1997年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

アメリカ南東部からブラジル;カリフォルニア;ペルー;地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Bored soft rocks.
やわらかい岩に穿孔
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/12/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
299
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese