Species 学名
Conus augur Lightfoot, 1786
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ユウキイモ
YUUKI-IMO
Augur Cone
ユウキイモ Conus augur
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maputo, at low tide. 2000-3 /SouthWest Coast of Tulear, Madagascar. shallow water.
マプート 低潮時 2000年3月 / マダガスカル チュレアール 南西海岸浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布

インド・南西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

浅海の礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 52mm

Last modified on 2011/04/12

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
253
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese