Species 学名 Chlamys farreri nipponensis (Jones & Preston, 1904)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アズマニシキ (カスミニシキ)
AZUMA-NISHIKI
Farrer's Scallop
アズマニシキ (カスミニシキ) Chlamys farreri nipponensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA PTERIOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
Scallops
イタヤガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
PECTINOIDEA(PECTINACEA) PECTINIDAE
イタヤガイ超科 イタヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chlamys ()
カミオニシキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okinawa/Nishinoshima of Oki Islands, Shimane. Depth from 5m to 10m in 1985-1986./Misawa Fishing port, Aomori. Deep water, February 1994.
沖縄県石垣島北方 沈舟に付着 50-60m深 2001年8月/島根県隠岐島西の島5-10m深 1985-1986年/青森県三沢漁港 深海 1994年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

日本海
HABITAT
生息場所

15-60m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 80mm
写真は模式型
Last modified on 2002/01/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
313
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
899

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese