Species 学名 Terebra dislocata (Say, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アメリカトクサ (フロリダマキザサ)
AMERIKA-TOKUSA
Common American Auger
アメリカトクサ (フロリダマキザサ) Terebra dislocata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TEREBRIDAE
イモガイ超科 タケノコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Terebra ()
タケノコガイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Florida
フロリダ州ニューパース ドレッジ1m深 砂上 8/1998
DISTRIBUTION
分布

ブラジル;カリフォルニアからパナマ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/01/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
276
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese