Species 学名
Mauritia arabica immanis Schilder & Schilder, 1939
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオヤクシマダカラ
OH-YAKUSHIMA-DAKARA
Huge Arabian Cowry
オオヤクシマダカラ Mauritia arabica immanis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mauritia ()
ハチジョウダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Fort Dauphin (Tolanaro), Madagascar. Tidepool
1m深のリーフ上 /マダガスカル南西部 フォールドーファン(トラナロ)近郊 タイドプール
DISTRIBUTION
分布

西インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea arabica immanis


Last modified on 2017/05/27

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese