Species 学名 Micrarionta kelletti (Forbes, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アリオンマイマイ
ARION-MAIMAI
Kellett's Arionta Snail
アリオンマイマイ Micrarionta kelletti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA HELMINTHOGLYPTIDAE
マイマイ超科 キヌメマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Micrarionta (Xerarionta)
アリオンマイマイ (ケレットアリオンマイマイ)
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Santa Catalina Island, CA. 6/1968
カリフォルニア州サンタ・カタリナ島1968年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2016/12/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
166
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese